National Mens Ratings

Official Ratings as of 15th June 2019

Compiled by John Hogg (QLD), Anthony Hibbs (VIC) and Justin Kennedy (NSW)

* Denotes Regional Title Holder
# Denotes Commonwealth Champion

Heavyweight (No limit)
ChampionDemsey McKeanQLD
1Willis MeehanNSW
2Alex LeapaiQLD
3Bowie TupouNSW
4Willie NasioQLD
5Paul GallenNSW
6Randall RaymentNSW
7Herman Ene-PurcellQLD
8Joseph GoodallQLD
9Kris TerzievskiVIC
10Faiga OpeuluQLD
11Floyd MassonWA
12Hunter SamQLD
13Christian TsoyeVIC
14Danny RioNSW
15King MouQLD
Cruiserweight (90.71kgs limit)
ChampionDaniel Russell
1Jai Opetaia*NSW
2Mark FlanaganQLD
3Kane Watts*VIC
4Kurtis PegoraroQLD
5Ben Kelleher*QLD
6Jason Whateley*VIC
7Victor OgranovWA
8Jayden Joseph/NicholsTAS
9Mathew Davoren*NSW
10Aaron RussellQLD
11Trent BroadhurstQLD
12Daniel RussellQLD
13Uria AfamasagaTAS
14Ben SilaNSW
15Ray DimachkiVIC
Light Heavyweight (79.38kgs limit)
ChampionRegan DessiaxQLD
1Blade Caparello*VIC
2Renold QuinlanNSW
3Aaron Lai*NSW
4Conor WallaceQLD
5Mitchell WhitelawNSW
6Quintin CareyQLD
7Lucas MillerVIC
8Mitchell Middleton-ClarkVIC
9Steve LovettNSW
10Matt SheehanVIC
11David DrapacVIC
12Joseph LigaQLD
13Dids MwakaTAS
14Benjamin DimitrioskiQLD
15Adam FitzsimmonsNSW
Super Middleweight (76.20kgs limit)
ChampionTitle Vacant
1Zac Dunn*VIC
2Rohan Murdock*QLD
3Jayde Mitchell*VIC
4Bilal Akkawy*NSW
5Mateo TapiaNSW
6Mark KassabVIC
7Kerry FoleyNSW
8Issac HardmanQLD
9Ali Elrich*NSW
10Tim KanofskiQLD
11Chris HamiltonQLD
12Adam CoplandQLD
13Korobo EttoVIC
14Adam StoweNSW
15Blake TraversQLD
Middleweight (72.57kgs limit)
ChampionTej Pratap SinghVIC
1Wes CapperWA
2Emmanuel Carlos*VIC
3Mark LucasNSW
4Wade RyanNSW
5Viktor AgateljanNSW
6Beau HartasACT
7Matthew HartmannQLD
8Jason LeukenQLD
9Lachlan HigginsVIC
10Fano KoriWA
11Issac BuckleyNSW
12Michael HallNSW
13Daniel CrawfordQLD
14Manyang DutNSW
15David ToughQLD
Super Welterweight (69.85kgs)
ChampionVacant
1Michael Zeraffa
2Sam Columban
3Dwight Ritchie
4Joel Camilleri
5Victor Nagbe
6Jyl Wright
7Sonny Abid
8Jayden Riddle
9Nick Themelakis
10Daniel Khobyar
11Josh Butler
12Joel Taylor
13Tim Hateley
14Emmanuel Chol
15Christian Pocev
Welterweight (66.68kgs)
ChampionTyssin BestQLD
1Cameron HammondQLD
2Rivan Cesaire*VIC
3Jack BrubakerNSW
4Ben Savva*NSW
5Ben KiteQLD
6Nathan WebberQLD
7Adam KaoullasVIC
8Kyron DrydenNSW
9Ty Telford*NSW
10Mike YariNSW
11Luke WoodsTAS
12Daniel KennedyNSW
13Dillon BardgeroNSW
14Steve GagoWA
15Brent DamesVIC
Super Lightweight (63.50kgs limit)
ChampionDylan EmeryNSW
1Steven Spark*QLD
2Darragh Foley*NSW
3Brandon OgilvieWA
4Terry Tzouramanis*VIC
5Qamil Balla*VIC
6Victor OdindoSA
7Gearoid ClancyNSW
8Matt CasboultQLD
9Justin FrostQLD
10Michael WhiteheadQLD
11Kayne ClarkeVIC
12Erik AgateljanNSW
13Shadey SouiedVIC
14Jack LightVIC
15Jaydii KalambeQLD
Lightweight (61.23kgs limit)
ChampionTitle Vacant
1Jacob Ng*QLD
2Gaige IrelandVIC
3Brent RiceQLD
4Clint HoskingWA
5Francis ChuaWA
6Kye MacKenzie*NSW
7Jackson WodsTAS
8Foai Aumua IoeluVIC
9Kyle FreibergQLD
10Tyson Lantry*NSW
11Kieran CroninQLD
12Sam WilliamsQLD
13Michael BlackQLD
14
15
Super Featherweight (58.97kgs limit)
ChampionT C PreistleyNSW
1Billel Dib*NSW
2Joel BrunkerNSW
3James MacDonaldQLD
4Ben DenicoACT
5Brendan SaundersNSW
6Layton McFerranVIC
7Daniel HuculakVIC
8
9
10
ChampionTitle Vacant
1Brendan Micallef
Super Batamweight (55.34kgs limit)
ChampionTitle Vacant
1Brock Jarvis*NSW
2Omari KimweriVIC
3Sam GoodmanNSW
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Bantamweight (53.52kgs limit)
ChampionMark SchleibsVIC
1Jason Maloney*VIC
2Robert TriggSA
3
4
5
Super Flyweight (52.16kgs limit)
ChampionTitle Vacant
1Andew Maloney*VIC
2
3
4
5
Flyweight (50.80kgs limit)
ChampionTitle Vacant
1No rated contenders
2
3
4
5
Light Flyweight (48.99kgs limit)
ChampionTitle Vacant
1No rated contenders
Strawweight (47.63kgs limit)
ChampionTitle Vacant
1No rated contenders

* Denotes Regional Titleholder
# Denotes Commonwealth Champion