National Mens Ratings

Official Ratings as of 31st March 2021

Compiled by John Hogg (QLD), Anthony Hibbs (VIC) and Justin Kennedy (NSW)

* Denotes Regional Title Holder
# Denotes Commonwealth Champion
( S ) Denotes Silver Title Holder (Vic only)

Heavyweight (No limit)
ChampionJustis HuniQLD
1Willis MeehanNSW
2Faiga OpeluQLD
3Joseph Goodall(QLD)*
4Paul GallenNSW
5Willie NasioQLD
6Kris TerzievskiVIC
7Christian TsoyeVIC
8Arsene FossoACT
9Elijah Sa'lesuiVIC
10Uria AfamasagaTAS
11Jayden JospehTAS
12Troy HumbertsonWA
13Hunter SamQLD
14Daniel ValusagaQLD
Cruiserweight (90.71kgs limit)
ChampionTitle Vacant
1Jai Opetaia(NSW) *
2Jason WhateleyVIC
3Kane WattsVIC
4Ben Kelleher(QLD)*
5Floyd MassonWA
6Ben SilaVIC
7Aaron Russell(QLD)*
8Daniel RussellQLD
9Luke ModiniQLD
10Michael Van NimweganNSW
11Ray DimachkiVIC
12Peter Sa'lesuiVIC
13Casey CaswellQLD
14Liam CallananNSW
Light Heavyweight (79.38kgs limit)
ChampionConor WallaceQLD
1Faris Chevalier(QLD)*
2Blake CaparelloVIC
3Reagan DessaixQLD
4Matt SheehanVIC
5Mitchell WhitelawNSW
6Lucas MillerVIC
7Mitchell Middleton-ClarkVIC
8David DrapacVIC
9Jackson KingQLD
10Dids MwakaTAS
11Clay WatermanQLD
12Leo GrantQLD
13Craig MedlenWA
14George HooperQLD
Super Middleweight (76.20kgs limit)
ChampionTitle Vacant
1Cesar Mateo Tapia(NSW) *
2Zac DunnVIC
3Jayde Mitchell(VIC)*
4Renold QuinlanNSW
5Mark KassabVIC
6Adam Stowe(NSW) *
7Ali Elrich(NSW) *
8Hussein DehainVIC
9Adam CoplandQLD
10Jack BowenQLD
11Abdoul MayweatherQLD
12Thomas WilkinsQLD
13Josh FrederiksenQLD
14Tyson TurnerNSW
15Dan MurrayNSW
Middleweight (72.57kgs limit)
ChampionIssac Hardman(QLD)*
1Michael Zerafa(VIC)*
2Tej Pratap SinghVIC
3Emmanuel Carlos(VIC)*
4Wes CapperWA
5Mark LucasNSW
6Beau HartasACT
7Humzah Khalid(NSW) *
8Declan KellyQLD
9Alex HananNSW
10Matthew HartmannQLD
11Abdul AbdulrahmanNSW
12Campbell SomervilleVIC
13Benjamin HusseinQLD
14Ezra JamesQLD
15Sam BeckQLD
Super Welterweight (69.85kgs)
ChampionTitle Vacant
1Tim Tszyu(NSW) *
2Wade RyanNSW
3Joel CamilleriVIC
4Ben Mahoney(QLD)*
5Jack BrubackerNSW
6Troy O'MeleyNSW
7Adrian RodriguezQLD
8Koen Mazoudier*NSW
9Ethan LawQLD
10Fano KoriWA
11Danilo Creati(NSW) *
12Michael PengueNSW
13Will ParsonsQLD
14Nathan RobsonNSW
15Nathan WatsonQLD
Welterweight (66.68kgs)
ChampionBen Kite(QLD)*
1Andrew HuntQLD
2Ben Savva(NSW) *
3Ty Telford(NSW) *
4Tysinn BestQLD
5Luke WoodsTAS
6Daniel Kennedy(NSW) *
7Steve GagoWA
8Adam KaoullasVIC
9Albert Tu'uaVIC
10Lachlan O'SheaQLD
11Ben Horn(QLD)*
12Michael BagleyQLD
13Abe ArchibaldACT
14Jorge KapeenNSW
15Mike YariNSW
Super Lightweight (63.50kgs limit)
ChampionTitle Vacant
1Steven Spark*(QLD)*
2Darragh Foley(NSW) *
3Justin Frost(QLD)*
4Terry Tzouramanis(VIC)*
5Dylan EmeryNSW
6Brandon OgilvieWA
7Waylon LawQLD
8Blake MintoNSW
9Youseff DibNSW
10Nathan WebberQLD
11Victor OdindoSA
12Kyle FreibergQLD
13Dean ThomasQLD
14Jack LightVIC
15Ty PayneNSW
Lightweight (61.23kgs limit)
ChampionKieran CroninQLD
1Liam WilsonQLD
2Gaige IrelandVIC
3Brent RiceQLD
4Kayne Clarke(VIC)*
5Kye MacKenzie(NSW) *
6Francis ChuaWA
7Hunter IoaneNSW
8Miles ZalewskiQLD
9Jackson WoodsTAS
10Tyson Lantry(NSW) *
11Ryan LucasQLD
12Daniel CarrNSW
13Jacob WylieQLD
14Fabio RosatiQLD
15
Super Featherweight (58.97kgs limit)
ChampionTitle Vacant
1Paul Fleming(NSW)*
2Billel Dib(NSW) *
3Bruno TarimoNSW
4Nathaniel MayWA
5Jackson Jon England(WA)*
6Dana CoolwellQLD
7Kazeem SoyoyeWA
8Ben DencioACT
9Erik SukulovQLD
10Layton McFerranVIC
Featherweight (57.15kgs)
ChampionTitle Vacant
1Luke JacksonTAS*
2Luke Boyd(NSW) *
3Jai Alexander(VIC)*
4Jalen TaitQLD
5Richard LockettWA
6Cain BruntonVIC
7Kaleb KozakVIC
8
9
10
Super Batamweight (55.34kgs limit)
ChampionTitle Vacant
1Brock Jarvis(NSW) *
2Sam GoodmanNSW
3Vegas LarfieldQLD
4
5
6
Bantamweight (53.52kgs limit)
ChampionMark SchleibsVIC
1Simplice FotsalaVIC
2
3
4
5
6
Super Flyweight (52.16kgs limit)
ChampionTitle Vacant
1No rated contenders
2
3
4
Flyweight (50.80kgs limit)
ChampionTitle Vacant
1Omari KimweriVIC
2
3
4
Light Flyweight (48.99kgs limit)
ChampionJosh HumberdrossNSW
1Michael KaplanWA
2
3
4
5
Strawweight (47.63kgs limit) 
ChampionTitle Vacant
1No rated contenders

* Denotes Regional Titleholder
# Denotes Commonwealth Champion